Chauffeured transfers in Bonn · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Bonn with the fare shown first
Bonn arranges pre-booked transfers in Bonn (Germany). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Bonn, each with its page
- Troisdorffrom €47.1219 min
- GFO Kliniken Troisdorf - St. Josef Hospitalfrom €50.4122 min
- Helios Klinikum Siegburgfrom €62.2525 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Bonn requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Bonn and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Bonn
€11.00
the cheapest route
19 min
Köln Bonn Airport → Troisdorf
Prices by route
Guide prices in Bonn, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Köln Bonn Airport → Troisdorf15.8 km · 19 min€47.12from
- Köln Bonn Airport → GFO Kliniken Troisdorf - St. Josef Hospital16.9 km · 22 min€50.41from
- Köln Bonn Airport → Helios Klinikum Siegburg22.5 km · 25 min€62.25from
- Köln Bonn Airport → Hotel Motel One Bonn-Beethoven24.5 km · 28 min€67.25from
- Köln Bonn Airport → Dorint Hotel Bonn24.8 km · 29 min€68.22from
- Köln Bonn Airport → Prize by Radisson, Bonn City25 km · 30 min€69.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Köln Bonn Airport → Troisdorf | 15.8 km | 19 min | €47.12 | See details |
| Köln Bonn Airport → GFO Kliniken Troisdorf - St. Josef Hospital | 16.9 km | 22 min | €50.41 | See details |
| Köln Bonn Airport → Helios Klinikum Siegburg | 22.5 km | 25 min | €62.25 | See details |
| Köln Bonn Airport → Hotel Motel One Bonn-Beethoven | 24.5 km | 28 min | €67.25 | See details |
| Köln Bonn Airport → Dorint Hotel Bonn | 24.8 km | 29 min | €68.22 | See details |
| Köln Bonn Airport → Prize by Radisson, Bonn City | 25 km | 30 min | €69.00 | See details |
Within Bonn
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Bonn, at the same fixed price.
- Troisdorf → GFO Kliniken Troisdorf - St. Josef Hospital1.2 km · 4 min€11.00from
- Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus Bonn - Haus St. Petrus → GFO Kliniken Bonn - St. Marien Hospital2.3 km · 8 min€12.07from
- Troisdorf → Helios Klinikum Siegburg4.8 km · 10 min€17.62from
- Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus Bonn - Haus St. Petrus → Helios Klinikum Bonn/Rhein-Sieg8.4 km · 13 min€25.66from
- Troisdorf → Hotel Motel One Bonn-Beethoven12.4 km · 19 min€35.66from
- Troisdorf → Dorint Hotel Bonn12.8 km · 21 min€37.22from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Troisdorf → GFO Kliniken Troisdorf - St. Josef Hospital | 1.2 km | 4 min | €11.00 | See details |
| Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus Bonn - Haus St. Petrus → GFO Kliniken Bonn - St. Marien Hospital | 2.3 km | 8 min | €12.07 | See details |
| Troisdorf → Helios Klinikum Siegburg | 4.8 km | 10 min | €17.62 | See details |
| Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus Bonn - Haus St. Petrus → Helios Klinikum Bonn/Rhein-Sieg | 8.4 km | 13 min | €25.66 | See details |
| Troisdorf → Hotel Motel One Bonn-Beethoven | 12.4 km | 19 min | €35.66 | See details |
| Troisdorf → Dorint Hotel Bonn | 12.8 km | 21 min | €37.22 | See details |
Where we take you in Bonn
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Köln Bonn Airport
from €47.12Airport
Kennedystraße, 51147 Köln
See prices and book →Troisdorf
from €11.00Station
Poststraße, 53840 Troisdorf
See prices and book →Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus Bonn - Haus St. Petrus
from €12.07Hospital
Bonner Talweg 4-6, 53113 Bonn
See prices and book →GFO Kliniken Bonn - St. Marien Hospital
from €12.07Hospital
Robert-Koch-Straße 1, 53115 Bonn
See prices and book →GFO Kliniken Troisdorf - St. Josef Hospital
from €11.00Hospital
Hospitalstraße 45, 53840 Troisdorf
See prices and book →Helios Klinikum Bonn/Rhein-Sieg
from €25.66Hospital
Von-Hompesch-Straße 1, 53123 Bonn-Hardtberg
See prices and book →Helios Klinikum Siegburg
from €17.62Hospital
Ringstraße 49, 53721 Siegburg
See prices and book →Johanniter-Krankenhaus Bonn
from €40.35Hospital
Johanniterstraße 3-5, 53113 Bonn
See prices and book →UKB Universitätsklinikum Bonn
from €57.14Hospital
Venusberg-Campus 1, 53127 Bonn
See prices and book →Waldkrankenhaus Bonn
from €55.20Hospital
Waldstraße 73, 53177 Bonn
See prices and book →AMERON Bonn Hotel Königshof
from €48.45Hotel
Adenauerallee 9, 53113 Bonn
See prices and book →Dorint Hotel Bonn
from €37.22Hotel
Berliner Freiheit 2, 53111 Bonn
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Bonn?
In Bonn and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Bonn centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Bonn?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Bonn?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Bonn?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Bonn, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car